TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Bus Stand near APWD JE s Office at Humfrygunj Ward No. II under Gram Panchayat Humfrygunj. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,042

Value

₹5,02,094

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS has released a public tender for Construction of Bus Stand near APWD JE s Office at Humfrygunj Ward No. II under Gram Panchayat Humfrygunj. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,02,094

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pradhan, Gram Panchayat, Humfrygunj

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||EE PRI South Andaman D-I Port Blair

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, PRI SAD-I Junglighat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||EE PRI South Andaman D-I Port Blair Tender Reference Number EE/PRI/SAD-I/GEN/26-27/100 Tender ID 2026_RDPRI_24502_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender Fees .pdf Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit as per clause 1.2 of CPWD 6 .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of experience of work .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer, GPPS Fee Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,042 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Pradhan, Gram Panchayat, Humfrygunj EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Construction of Bus Stand near APWD JE s Office at Humfrygunj Ward No. II under Gram Panchayat Humfrygunj. Work Description Construction of Bus Stand near APWD JE s Office at Humfrygunj Ward No. II under Gram Panchayat Humfrygunj. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,02,094 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Humfrygunj Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, PRI SAD-I Junglighat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice 403.69 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Document.pdf Document 1992.05 2 BOQ BOQ_25941.xls Price Bid 369.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer (PRI) South Andaman Division-I No. J/4, Old Councilor Bungalow, Junglighat, Sri Vijaya Puram, South Andaman   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data