TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Housekeeping and Sanitation Services at the Chief Ministers Secretariat, Dibrugarh for the year 2026 2027 in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹33,200

Value

₹16,55,988

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Roads Department Housekeeping and Sanitation Services at the Chief Ministers Secretariat, Dibrugarh in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Housekeeping/ Cleaning

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹16,55,988

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Roads Department

Organization Chain

Public Works Roads Department

Bid Opening Place

O/O Superintending Engineer, PWD, Dibrugarh Road C

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Roads Department Tender Reference Number DRC-XIII/16/98/NIT/DIB/Pt-1/ Tender ID 2026_PWD_53567_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical qualification details .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls fob .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Housekeeping and Sanitation Services at the Chief Ministers Secretariat, Dibrugarh for the year 2026 2027 Work Description Housekeeping and Sanitation Services at the Chief Ministers Secretariat, Dibrugarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,55,988 Product Category Housekeeping/ Cleaning Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dibrugarh Pincode 786001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O Superintending Engineer, PWD, Dibrugarh Road C Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1163.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 4932.85 2 BOQ BOQ_84265.xls boq 526.50 3 Additional Documents FOB.pdf FOB 467.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer,PWD, Dibrugarh Road Circle Address O/O Superintending Engineer, PWD, Dibrugarh Road Circle, Dibrugarh   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data