Bid Publish Date
26-May-2025, 3:49 pm
Bid End Date
16-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹99,250
Location
Progress
Nagar Panchayat Agwanpur Moradabad has released a public tender for Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2) in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 16-06-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN TRADERS Under PMA | Make : PERFECT Model : H4485G1 | 05-06-2025 13:58:42 | |
| 2 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DURKATO Model : HG125KVA | 05-06-2025 15:18:32 | |
| 3 | MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP Under PMA | Make : PERFECT Model : H4485G1 | 05-06-2025 15:12:34 | |
| 4 | PERFECT GENERATOR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PERFECT Model : H4485G1 | 05-06-2025 14:04:02 | |
| 5 | SKYLINE POWER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Swadeshi WhisPower Model : Swadeshi Whispower 125 KVA | 05-06-2025 15:56:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PERFECT GENERATOR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) | |
| L2 | MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP Under PMA | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) | |
| L3 | AMAN TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
16-Jun-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
16-Jun-2025, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and fulfilling all technical specifications mandated by the Urban Development Department. Bidders should possess necessary certifications related to the supply of power generators and demonstrate prior experience in executing similar projects successfully.
To qualify for the tender, participants must possess certifications that validate the compliance of their DG Sets with industry standards including safety, quality assurance, and environmental regulations. Relevant documentation must be submitted along with the bids to demonstrate adherence to these requirements.
Bidders can register by following the official registration process outlined on the tender platform. This usually involves filling out appropriate forms, paying necessary fees if applicable, and providing required documentation to prove eligibility and compliance with the guidelines set forth in the tender notice.
Bidders must submit a Performance Security as a guarantee for the successful execution of the contract. The amount and terms of the performance security will be detailed in the tender documents and are designed to protect the interests of the Urban Development Department during the project's execution.
MSEs can avail of several benefits including relaxed qualification criteria, preferential treatment in evaluations, and potential subsidies or incentives aimed at fostering an inclusive tendering environment. The Urban Development Department encourages MSE participation to promote local entrepreneurship and job creation.