TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for KSHB KIIFB Development of Government Taluk Hospital Neendakara at Kollam District Supply of LT or HT Cables for the Electrification Works in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

15-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹22,16,323

Progress

Issue15-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm
Technical20-12-2025 17:52:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Kerala State Housing Board has released a public tender for KSHB KIIFB Development of Government Taluk Hospital Neendakara at Kollam District Supply of LT or HT Cables for the Electrification Works in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 22-12-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer

Officer Inviting Bids

CHIEF ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

CE office Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

Neendakara Kollam

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Deepa Agencies
20-12-2025 17:52:00
2
SQ Engineering Contractors Pvt. Ltd
22-12-2025 16:24:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Deepa Agencies

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Raw Materials

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

15-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

15-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-12-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE