TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of 400 KLD STP in 432 EWS buildings under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and 5 Years Operation and Maintenance Work In Dasna Ghaziabad. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹2,80,800

Value

₹1,40,37,339

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Ghaziabad Development Authority announces a tender for Construction of 400 KLD STP in 432 EWS buildings under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and 5 Years Operation and Maintenance Work In Dasna Ghaziabad. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,198

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,40,37,339

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ghaziabad Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

E -TENDER CELL ROOM NO 306C GDA OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ghaziabad Development Authority Tender Reference Number 683/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 04.08.2026 (S.no-5) Tender ID 2026_GDAUP_1174910_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,198] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,198 Fee Payable To AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT Fee Payable At GHAZIABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,80,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At GHAZIABAD     Work Item Details Title Construction of 400 KLD STP in 432 EWS buildings under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and 5 Years Operation and Maintenance Work In Dasna Ghaziabad. Work Description Construction of 400 KLD STP in 432 EWS buildings under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and 5 Years Operation and Maintenance Work In Dasna Ghaziabad. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,40,37,339 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GHAZIABAD Pincode 201001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place E -TENDER CELL ROOM NO 306C GDA OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Construction of 400 KLD STP in 432 EWS buildings under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and 5 Years Operation and Maintenance Work In Dasna Ghaziabad. 246.24 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2207746.xls Construction of 400 KLD STP in 432 EWS buildings under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and 5 Years Operation and Maintenance Work In Dasna Ghaziabad. 356.00 2 Tender Documents 683_5.pdf Construction of 400 KLD STP in 432 EWS buildings under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and 5 Years Operation and Maintenance Work In Dasna Ghaziabad. 1442.36   Tender Inviting Authority Name VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Address GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data