TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment in SVNIT Campus, Surat. in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹24,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat has released a public tender for Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment in SURAT, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 12:35:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Experience in similar nature of works in Public Work Department (PWD), Municipal Corporation, Semi Government Organization and Public Sectors / Bank Solvency etc.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR SVNIT MHRD FUND

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat

Organization Chain

S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat||Estate and Store Section

Bid Opening Place

SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat||Estate and Store Section Tender Reference Number SVNIT-CPP-513/ Estate-Civil/197/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SVNIT_921343_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Acceptance letter as per Annexure-II and Bidders Information (Annexure-IV) .pdf Scan copy of Original Demand Draft of EMD and Site Visit Certificate (Annexure-V) .pdf Scan copy of Registration of PWD, Municipal Corporation, Semi Govt. Organization, Public Sectors .pdf Scan copy of valid Bank Solvency Certificate and registration certificate of GST and PAN .pdf Scan copy of Partnership deed/Power of attorney .pdf Scan copy of work completion (similar work) Certi. to be uploaded as proof of eligibility criteria .pdf Scan copy of ESI and EPF etc. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (Price Bid) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR SVNIT MHRD FUND EMD Payable At SURAT     Work Item Details Title Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment in SVNIT Campus, Surat. Work Description Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment NDA/Pre Qualification Experience in similar nature of works in Public Work Department (PWD), Municipal Corporation, Semi Government Organization and Public Sectors / Bank Solvency etc. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category Under Ground Water Tank Cleaning work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat) Pincode 395007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 12:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment in SVNIT Campus, Surat 389.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 513TechnicalDoc.pdf Technical Bid for the tender no. 513 477.08 2 BOQ BOQ_968215.xls BOQ (Price Bid) 252.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum of Extension Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. D. M. Patel Address Sr. Executive Engineer, Estate Section, SVNIT, Surat, Gujarat-395007. Contact No. 0261-2201730-31-38   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data