TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001 in MAHESANA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

01-Apr-2025, 10:57 am

Bid End Date

11-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹9,000

Value

₹8,83,838

Progress

Issue01-Apr-2025, 10:57 am
Technical04-May-2025, 12:11 pm
Financial
Award14-May-2025, 1:46 pm

A tender has been published for Nagarpalika Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001 (Q3) in MAHESANA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 11-04-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AR Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FXMP-605-04-2025 17:41:24
2
Army Infotech   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FXMP-605-04-2025 18:09:22
3
DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPDEP 20-T10-04-2025 17:30:15
4
JEE PUMPS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jee pumps Model : JMP 15007-04-2025 12:01:38
5
VISH COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FXMP-605-04-2025 22:28:53

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VISH COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001
L2
Army Infotech( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001
L3
AR Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001 (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7696963.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer