TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For DISMANTLING WORK OF GOVT. BOYS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL INDERGARH DISTT. DATIA in DATIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Dec-2024, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Dec-2024, 11:30 am

EMD

₹45,712

Value

₹22,85,592

Progress

Issue02-Dec-2024, 12:30 pm
Technical12-Sep-2024, 11:04 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority DISMANTLING WORK OF GOVT. BOYS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL INDERGARH DISTT. DATIA in DATIA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-12-2024 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Gwalior 01 - MPPHC

Bid Opening Place

GWALIOR

Work Location

INDERGARH DATIA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BAHETI BUILDCON
09-12-2024 16:34:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
BAHETI BUILDCON

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

02-12-2024 18:00:00

Document Download Start

02-12-2024 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-12-2024 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,85,592

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 2