Progress
A tender has been published for Haryana District Courts Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 04-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR 2945 With DADF & Toner | 25-05-2025 18:01:05 | |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNO Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 3560 | 04-06-2025 15:52:33 | |
| 3 | DIGITAL COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : B7135 (35 PPM, Mono) + 2 Tray + WiFi + 128GB SSD | 01-06-2025 22:12:27 | |
| 4 | DIGITAL DOCUMENTS SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 01-06-2025 14:40:42 | |
| 5 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 02-06-2025 15:45:01 | |
| 6 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 02-06-2025 16:44:25 | |
| 7 | Innova Systems Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 02-06-2025 10:13:40 | |
| 8 | LANDMARK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : B7135 (35 PPM, Mono) + 2 Tray + WiFi + 128GB SSD | 01-06-2025 13:08:17 | |
| 9 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 04-06-2025 07:03:03 | |
| 10 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 04-06-2025 14:58:11 | |
| 11 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 31-05-2025 15:54:23 | |
| 12 | PUNJAB ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : KYOCERa Model : Kyocera TASKalfa MZ3200i | 31-05-2025 16:03:24 | |
| 13 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 04-06-2025 15:33:02 | |
| 14 | SUKHIJA COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : IM3500, WiFi,2GB RAM,320GB HDC,ARDF,Network & 1 YR | 31-05-2025 17:27:29 | |
| 15 | Y.S.TRADERS Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-30M31T+512GB SSD+Toner | 23-05-2025 17:59:47 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Y.S.TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | DIGITAL COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | LANDMARK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L4 | PUNJAB ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L5 | SUKHIJA COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L6 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L7 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L8 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L9 | Innova Systems Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L10 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L11 | DIGITAL DOCUMENTS SYSTEM Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L12 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L13 | DELTA TECHNO Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L14 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L15 | BHARTI SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
80 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a registered entity with the ability to provide the specified Multifunction Machines (MFM). Bidders must comply with all relevant legal and regulatory standards, demonstrating their operational capacity to fulfill the tender's demands, as well as offering information about previous supply contracts in similar sectors.
Bidders must provide various certificates including a valid GST registration, ISO certifications (if applicable), and any other compliance documents that demonstrate adherence to quality standards in manufacturing and service provision. This documentation is critical to ensure that the offered machines meet the specified technical specifications and quality standards required.
The tender submission process will be conducted electronically through the designated procurement platform. Participants must ensure that all submitted documents adhere to the specified formats outlined in the tender documentation. Proper labeling and categorization of documents are crucial for efficient processing and evaluation of the bids.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) along with their proposals to demonstrate serious intent and secure their bids. The EMD amount and details regarding the performance security requirements will be specified in the tender documentation, and bidders should ensure adherence to these financial commitments to avoid disqualification.
Yes, the tender acknowledges provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These benefits include potential relaxations on eligibility criteria, pricing preferences, and increased opportunities to participate in government contracts. Vendors are encouraged to highlight their status as MSEs or startups in their proposals to avail of these provisions.