TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Replacement of 1.725 MW Solar PV Modules along with associated cabling, connectors, and system integration at IOCL 5 MW Solar Power Plant, Rawra (Phalodi) in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,16,000

Value

₹4,62,81,690

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil Replacement of 1. 725 MW Solar PV Modules along with associated cabling, connectors, and system integration at IOCL 5 MW Solar Power Plant, Rawra (Phalodi) in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

335

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,62,81,690

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Pipelines||WRPL Rajkot||Technical Services

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Pipelines||WRPL Rajkot||Technical Services Tender Reference Number PWRJT26510 Tender ID 2026_WRRAJ_190788_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Annexure 1 to 34 duly filled complied (green color) digitally signed by authorized signatory .xls Proof of registration of entity-Proprietorship Deed / Partnership Deed / Incorporation Certificate .pdf MOA/MOU/AoA/Partnership Deed/ Proprietorship Certificate or other documents applicable to bidders .pdf EMD submission proof or relaxation certificate. MSE bidders also have to submit EMD .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 PreQual CA Certified Turnover and ITR and Annual GST turnover of last 3 FY if firm not auditable - UDIN Must .pdf Audit report Form 3CB 3CD turnover proof if firm is Auditable - UDIN must .pdf Completed WO-1 of similar nature along with completion certificate and payment proofs as per NIT .pdf Completed WO-2 of similar nature along with completion certificate and payment proofs as per NIT .pdf Completed WO-3 of similar nature along with completion certificate and payment proofs as per NIT .pdf 3 Technical Provident Fund Registration Certificate .pdf PAN Card and GST - Goods and Service Tax Registration Certificate .pdf Power of Attorney for tender signing authority (Board Resolution-Company, Letter Head for -Others) .pdf Tender Acceptance- Format (Signed and stamped by the bidder on letter head) .pdf UDYAM Certificate if Available otherwise upload blank page .pdf 4 Finance Bill of Quantities (to be uploaded in .xls format only) .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of 1.725 MW Solar PV Modules along with associated cabling, connectors, and system integration at IOCL 5 MW Solar Power Plant, Rawra (Phalodi) Work Description Replacement of 1.725 MW Solar PV Modules along with associated cabling, connectors, and system integration at IOCL 5 MW Solar Power Plant, Rawra (Phalodi) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,62,81,689 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Solar PV replacement work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 335  Location IOCL WRPL RAWARA PHALODI RAJASTHAN Pincode 342301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 4292.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents PWRJT26510_C2.pdf Complete Tender Document Digitally signed copy of the same to be submitted along with the Bid 15578.32 6 BOQ BOQ_201311.xls Price Bid (BoQ) 315.50 7 Additional Documents Annexure_26510.xls Annexure 1 to 34 in Excel Format Bidder needs to first fill the Annexure in the excel itself and submit digitally signed file on e-tender portal 546.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER (MATERIALS AND CONTRACTS) Address Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Pipelines, P.O. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Distt. Rajkot-360 003 (Gujarat)   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data