TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (OandM) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,06,880

Location

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for (i) Distt. Park along with NG Drain outer ring Road to Khayala Bridge-1500 KWp(AC capacity) and (ii) MP Green Belt Mangolpuri-300 KWp(AC capacity) under RESCO mode through Tariff based competitive bidding. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. A.O. (CAU), Hort. DDA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-07-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-12-Dwarka-DDA

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-12-Dwarka-DDA Tender Reference Number 01/EE/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27 (RFS) Tender ID 2026_DDA_917733_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of proof of unique transaction reference No. of RTGS/NEFT of Earnest Money. .pdf Scanned copy of payment of e-tendering fee paid in CRB of DDA. .pdf Certificate of Registration for/under GST Act and acknowledgment of up-to-date filed return .pdf An undertaking on a minimum of Rs 50/- non-judicial stamp paper that bidder has not been blacklisted .pdf Letter of transmittal on letterhead of bidder (As per format prescribed) .pdf Tender acceptance letter (To be given on Companys Letter Head) .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor license. .pdf Copy of certificate of incorporation under the Companies Act, 1956 or 2013as per Para 1(a). .pdf Certificates of Work Experience as per Para 1.1 .pdf Integrity Pact (If required). .pdf Certificate of financial turnover from CA including profit/ loss statement as required. .pdf Bank Solvency Certificate not older than 6 months. OR Net worth certificate on the format prescribe .pdf ESIC and EPF registration copy. Note, An undertaking on Rs.50/- non-judicial stamp paper .pdf A mandatory undertaking on a minimum of Rs 50/- non-judicial stamp paper .pdf Corrigendum(s) to the tender uploaded before last date of submission of bid (extended if any). .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,06,880 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. A.O. (CAU), Hort. DDA EMD Payable At Laxmi Nagar     Work Item Details Title Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (OandM) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of Work Description (i) Distt. Park along with NG Drain outer ring Road to Khayala Bridge-1500 KWp(AC capacity) and (ii) MP Green Belt Mangolpuri-300 KWp(AC capacity) under RESCO mode through Tariff based competitive bidding. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Horticulture Division Pincode 110063 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o CE(Hort.)  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o CE(Hort.), 16th Floor, Vikas Minar, ITO, New Delhi-110002.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Jul-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1410.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFS01.pdf RFS 1218.15 2 BOQ BOQ_964446.xls BOQ 219.00 3 Additional Documents pressnotice.pdf Tender notice 1395.43   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/ELD-12, DDA Address O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data