TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For T-127/Franchisee/S and D/HR and Delhi/2026-27 in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹4,25,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Expression of Interest (EOI) for Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Hisar, Jind OA and Delhi BA of Haryana Telecom Circle in HISAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO Claim

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle

Bid Opening Place

Ambala Cantt

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle Tender Reference Number HRCO-23/11/22/2026-MM HR CO/ 785388 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288245_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance T-127/Franchisee/S and D/HR and Delhi/2026-27 .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To AO Claim Fee Payable At Ambala Cantt Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO Claim EMD Payable At Ambala Cantt     Work Item Details Title T-127/Franchisee/S and D/HR and Delhi/2026-27 Work Description Expression of Interest (EOI) for Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Hisar, Jind OA and Delhi BA of Haryana Telecom Circle NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Hisar Jind Delhi Pincode 125001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ambala Cantt Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   T-127/Franchisee/S and D/HR and Delhi/2026-27 1077.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI127L.pdf EOI for Franchiseeship in Hisar, Jind OA and Delhi BA of Haryana Telecom Circle 1061.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM MM Address Room no-303, O/o CGMT 107 The MALL Ambala Cantt BSNL Haryana   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data