TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Exploration / Drilling of Tubewell using Direct Rotary Drilling DTH Odex Machine including other accessories at IGC Lassipora, Pulwama in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 4:45 am

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,05,860

Value

₹52,93,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 4:45 am
AwardPending

SIDCO announces a tender for Exploration Drilling of Tubewell using Direct Rotary Drilling/ DTH Odex Machine including other accessories at IGC Lassipora, Pulwama in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

SIDCO

Organization Chain

SIDCO||SIDCO KASHMIR||Construction Wing||Construction Div II

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer Constt Div 2nd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SIDCO||SIDCO KASHMIR||Construction Wing||Construction Div II Tender Reference Number SIDCO/Constt/Div/2nd/026/05 Tender ID 2026_SIDCO_319492_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Document Fee Reciept EMD .pdf Copy of Ragistration Card with Req Docs .pdf Copy of PAN GSTN GSTR 3B ITR Latest as demaded .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Constt Div 2nd SIDO Haftchinar Fee Payable At Srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,05,860 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Constt Div 2nd SIDO Haftchinar EMD Payable At Srinagar     Work Item Details Title Exploration / Drilling of Tubewell using Direct Rotary Drilling DTH Odex Machine including other accessories at IGC Lassipora, Pulwama Work Description Exploration Drilling of Tubewell using Direct Rotary Drilling/ DTH Odex Machine including other accessories at IGC Lassipora, Pulwama NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,93,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Tubewell  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 40  Location Pulwama Pincode 190008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer Constt Div 2nd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1126.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1058542.xls Boq 389.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extention Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the Executive Engineer Constt Div 2nd JK SIDCO Haftchinar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

40

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,93,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Constt Div 2nd SIDO Haftchinar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5