TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Custom Bid for Services - Engineer deputation charges towards Onsite Servicing of IPA Make Load cel in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 3:13 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 3:13 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Custom Bid for Services - Engineer deputation charges towards Onsite Servicing of IPA Make Load cell indicator DK145A9 (3mandays=3nos) in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Pfbr Kalpakkam

Ministry

PMO

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Similar Category

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - Engineer deputation charges towards Onsite Servicing of IPA Make Load cell indicator DK145A9 (3mandays=3nos)

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 10 days of issue of service delivery acceptance certificate (SDAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Chengalpattu

Delivery Pincodes

603102

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Viswanathan K603102,BHAVINI PFBR PLANT SITE KALPAKKAMChengalpattuTamil Nadu603102Project / Lumpsum Based--

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-9704382.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 17

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer