TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Upgradation of Water Supply Scheme at Ind. Area, Jurehra, Amounting to Rs. 26.27 lac in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Mar-2026, 6:10 pm

Bid End Date

25-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹52,544

Value

₹26,27,000

Progress

Issue17-Mar-2026, 6:10 pm
Technical25-03-2026 13:42:00
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) announces a tender for Upgradation of Water Supply Scheme at Ind. Area, Jurehra in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Bharatpur

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr. REGIONAL MANAGER, RIICO, BHARATPUR

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur

Work Location

Ind. Area, Jurehra (Sonokhar)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s Jamuna Prasad Garg
25-03-2026 13:42:00
2
M/s satish chand tamoliya
25-03-2026 10:57:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-03-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

17-03-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

25-03-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,27,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO, Jaipur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE