TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Installation of Play items at kids park in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

16-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹16,156

Value

₹6,46,250

Progress

Issue16-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical27-01-2026 16:27:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate of Public Instructions announces a tender for Installation of Play items at kids park in Govt Moyans L P School Palakkad in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instructions||Deputy Directorate of Education Palakkad

Officer Inviting Bids

Deputy Director of Education, Palakkad

Bid Opening Place

Deputy Director of Education office, Palakkad

Work Location

Govt Moyans L P School Palakkad

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Delta Engineering Systems
27-01-2026 16:27:00
2
Jassir M
26-01-2026 20:39:00
3
KERALA ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD
27-01-2026 15:25:00
4
TERRACE INFRASTRUCTURE LLP
26-01-2026 17:18:00
5
United Marketing Sports Emporium
24-01-2026 14:35:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Delta Engineering Systems
L2
KERALA ARTISANS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,293

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

16-01-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

16-01-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

27-01-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE