TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Supply of 400/230-110KV AIS Substation with Auto transformers, Switchgears, SAS, Control Room, CivilWorks and Kiosk buildings at Samugarengapuram on Total Turnkey basis under MNRE,KFW under GEC-II Project in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,71,79,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited invites bids for Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Supply of 400/230-110KV AIS Substation with Auto transformers, Switchgears, SAS, Control Room, CivilWorks and Kiosk buildings at Samugarengapuram on Total Turnkey basis under MNRE, KFW under GEC-II Project in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission - TANTRANSCO

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission - TANTRANSCO Tender Reference Number T-2382 Tender ID 2026_EB_692216_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Security, Letter of qualification, Declaration of undertaking with Appendix 1. .pdf Form EXP 4.1 Technical Experience - General construction Experience with documentary evidences .pdf Form EL1-1.1,1.2(a),1.2(b),Form CON 2, Fin 3.1, 3.2 with documentary evidences, ESHS Methodology. .pdf ESHS 7 Forms with documentary evidences (1.CER-5.1, 2. ESHS EXP-5.2, 3.ENV-5.3, 4.OHSAS-5.4, .pdf Forms-Site org,method stmt, Con.Sch, PER1,2 EQU,Deviation,Personal req, Equip.req-Forms Techproposal .pdf Appendix 4,7,8,9,10 contract Forms, Undertaking and Power of Attorney by JV, Guarantee for ICT .pdf OID- Profit and loss account, Balance Sheet with documentary evidences .pdf 2 Finance Price Schedule (BOQ) .xls Letter of Price bid .pdf Country of origin .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  2. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,71,79,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Supply of 400/230-110KV AIS Substation with Auto transformers, Switchgears, SAS, Control Room, CivilWorks and Kiosk buildings at Samugarengapuram on Total Turnkey basis under MNRE,KFW under GEC-II Project Work Description Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Supply of 400/230-110KV AIS Substation with Auto transformers, Switchgears, SAS, Control Room, CivilWorks and Kiosk buildings at Samugarengapuram on Total Turnkey basis under MNRE,KFW under GEC-II Project NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Samugarengapuram Pincode 627112 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer/ Transmission V Floor, TANTRANSCO HQ, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai- 600 002.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 703.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T2382FINALSPEC.pdf Specification 8644.56 2 BOQ BOQ_832325.xls Revised BOQ 787.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Revised BOQ BOQ 2 Due date Extension Date 3 Reply to prebid queries Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer/ Transmission Address Chief Engineer/ Transmission V Floor, TANTRANSCO HQ, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai- 600 002.   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data