TenderDekho Logo
Closed Auction EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Dismantling of Dilapidated B and C Type 3 Blocks of 18 Nos TNGRHS flats at seerkazhi Road Chidambaram in Cuddalore district in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

09-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

23-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,100

Value

₹2,47,800

Progress

Issue09-Oct-2025, 11:00 am
Technical23-10-2025 09:38:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu Housing Board announces a tender for Dismantling of Dilapidated B and C Type 3 Blocks of 18 Nos TNGRHS flats at seerkazhi Road Chidambaram in Cuddalore district in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 23-10-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Villupuram Housing Unit

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer and Ado Villupuram Housing Unit

Bid Opening Place

Villupuram Housing Unit

Address

Villupuram Housing Unit East pondy Road Maharajapuram Villupuram 605602

Work Location

Villupuram

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ak steel
23-10-2025 09:38:00
2
BHARATH TRADING COMPANY
18-10-2025 19:19:00
3
B.M.Traders
22-10-2025 16:11:00
4
HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS
22-10-2025 11:31:00
5
M Z METAL AND ALLOYS
23-10-2025 09:26:00
6
Nadanamylone
22-10-2025 11:06:00
7
P GANAPATHI
18-10-2025 15:29:00
8
Raze and Revamp
23-10-2025 00:07:00
9
RIM TEC SOLUTIONS
22-10-2025 16:21:00
10
SAFA STEELS
22-10-2025 11:15:00
11
SEEMAAN TRADERS
19-10-2025 09:07:00
12
S N ENTERPRISES
22-10-2025 16:30:00
13
Suhail Tools and Metals
22-10-2025 20:50:00
14
Thariq Enterprises
23-10-2025 09:56:00
15
Traders Castle
22-10-2025 17:25:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SEEMAAN TRADERS
H2
Traders Castle
H3
HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS
H4
B.M.Traders
H5
RIM TEC SOLUTIONS
H6
SAFA STEELS
H6
S N ENTERPRISES
H6
Raze and Revamp
H7
P GANAPATHI
H8
Thariq Enterprises
H9
M Z METAL AND ALLOYS
H10
BHARATH TRADING COMPANY
H10
Suhail Tools and Metals
H10
ak steel

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

09-10-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

09-10-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

23-10-2025 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document