TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Standard nursery maintenance operations for Polybag Plants at Small Nursery Range Premises Romshi, Forest Division Shopian under the Scheme CAMPA for the year 2026-27 in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹233

Value

₹11,620

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

FOREST DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Standard nursery maintenance operations for Polybag Plants at Small Nursery Range Premises Romshi, Forest Division Shopian under the Scheme CAMPA for the year 2026-27 in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator Forest(CCF) Kashmir||CF South Circle||DFO Shopian

Bid Opening Place

O/o Conservator of Forests Kashmir South Cirlce

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator Forest(CCF) Kashmir||CF South Circle||DFO Shopian Tender Reference Number e-Nit 12 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FD_322452_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice No.12 of 2026-27 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To PCCF Jammu and Kashmir Fee Payable At Online or through Bank Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 233 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Divisional Forest Officer Shopian EMD Payable At Any Recognized Bank     Work Item Details Title Standard nursery maintenance operations for Polybag Plants at Small Nursery Range Premises Romshi, Forest Division Shopian under the Scheme CAMPA for the year 2026-27 Work Description Standard nursery maintenance operations for Polybag Plants at Small Nursery Range Premises Romshi, Forest Division Shopian under the Scheme CAMPA for the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,620 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 70  Location Washbugh Pulwama Pincode 192301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Conservator of Forests Kashmir South Cirlce Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice No.12 of 2026-27 for Maintenance of Poly bags at Small Nursery in Range Premises Romshi 924.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1081225.xls BOQ 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Forest Officer Shopian Address O/o the Divisional Forest Office at Padpawan Shopian   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

70

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,620

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Divisional Forest Officer Shopian

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3