TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Establishment of Liquid Waste Treatment System at DH Aluva Ernakulam in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WAPCOS Limited Establishment of Liquid Waste Treatment System at DH Aluva Ernakulam in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WAPCOS Limited

Organization Chain

WAPCOS Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

Project Director, WAPCOS Trivandrum Office

Bid Opening Place

Online

Address

The office of The Project Director, 1st Floor, JP Krishna Building, Pallimukku, Pettah Trivandrum - 695024

Work Location

Aluva

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Online Transaction

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WAPCOS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE