TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR DEPLOYMENT OF LONGWALL TECHNOLOGY IN SPECIFIED COAL BLOCKS OF CIL in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR DEPLOYMENT OF LONGWALL TECHNOLOGY IN SPECIFIED COAL BLOCKS OF CIL in RANCHI, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL MINE PLANNING AND DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Corporate Head Quarters||CHQ-UMD

Bid Opening Place

CMPDI HQ Ranchi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Corporate Head Quarters||CHQ-UMD Tender Reference Number CMPDI/UMD/EOI/LTIP/2026-27/01 DATED 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CMPDI_364052_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Annexure-1 General Information of the Applicant .pdf Annexure-2 Input from Parties .pdf Annexure-3 Technical Information .pdf Annexure-4A Financial Information .pdf Annexure-4B Price Breakup .pdf       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR DEPLOYMENT OF LONGWALL TECHNOLOGY IN SPECIFIED COAL BLOCKS OF CIL Work Description EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR DEPLOYMENT OF LONGWALL TECHNOLOGY IN SPECIFIED COAL BLOCKS OF CIL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CMPDI HQ Ranchi Pincode 834008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMPDI HQ Ranchi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR DEPLOYMENT OF LONGWALL TECHNOLOGY IN SPECIFIED COAL BLOCKS OF CIL 24414.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EoIfinal.pdf EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR DEPLOYMENT OF LONGWALL TECHNOLOGY IN SPECIFIED COAL BLOCKS OF CIL 24397.13   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (UMD) Address CMPDI HQ Ranchi   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data