TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING OF GREASES in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm
Corrigendum27-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING OF GREASES in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Similar Category

Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1500

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING OF GREASES

Advisory Bank

ICICI

ePBG Percentage

1%

ePBG Duration (Months)

42

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 15 days of issue of service delivery acceptance certificate (SDAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

05-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Join Zoom Meeting https://hpcl-in.zoom.us/j/92376194470? pwd=8S9CaXwr4fTaJP0Kb43VfyDlnaW0Sw.1 More Ways to join: Web Browser - https://hpcl-in.zoom.us/j/92376194470? pwd=8S9CaXwr4fTaJP0Kb43VfyDlnaW0Sw.1 Meeting ID: 923 7619 4470 Passcode: 012175 One tap mobile +911164802722,,92376194470#,,,,*012175# India +912264802722,,92376194470#,,,,*012175# India Join by Telephone For higher quality, dial a number based on your current location. +91 116 480 2722 India +91 226 480 2722 India +91 22 71 279 525 India +91 406 480 2722 India +91 446 480 2722 India +91 806 480 2722 India +91 80 71 279 440 India Meeting ID: 923 7619 4470 Passcode: 012175 Find your local number: https://hpcl-in.zoom.us/u/abszfMKDQs Join by SIP [email protected] [email protected] Or Join by H.323 137.66.136.22 (India Mumbai) 137.66.140.8 (India Hyderabad) Meeting ID: 923 7619 4470 Passcode: 012175

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Mumbai

Delivery Pincodes

400013

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Mathivanan P400013,HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORP LTD 10TH FLOOR LUBES SBU MARATHON FUTUREX LOWER PAREL (EAST) MUMBAI - 400013MumbaiMaharashtra400013Project / Lumpsum Based--

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-9691977.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Department

NA

Office Name

Petroleum House

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

5 Updates
#1

Update

27-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

26-Aug-2026
#3

Update

26-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

#4

Update

18-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

#5

Update

12-Aug-2026

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

OEM Annual Turnover

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer