TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CUSTOM DESIGNED INDUCTION BASED ZONE MELTING FURNACE in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

12-Jun-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Jun-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CUSTOM DESIGNED INDUCTION BASED ZONE MELTING FURNACE in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NML-Jamshedpur - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-NML, BURMAMINES

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NML-Jamshedpur - CSIR Tender Reference Number PUR/15/ST/DB/OTE/26-27 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_280766_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder Information Form .pdf The technical specification including the Catalog Brochure of model quoted .pdf Declaration abiding by the Code of Integrity and no conflict of interest for public procurement .pdf Bid Securing Declaration .pdf Service support details form .pdf Deviation Statement Form .pdf Performance Statement Form .pdf Manufacturer Authorization Form .pdf Documentary evidence establishing that the bidder is eligible to bid .pdf Docs proving goods eligibility and compliance with bidding documents including ICT HSN number gross .pdf Schedule of requirements .pdf Affidavit certifying local supplier class local content and domestic value addition. .pdf Documentary proof of bidder status as MSE SC ST owned and women entrepreneur owned. .pdf Purchase order copies for similar equipment supplied in last 3 years with supply details and prices .pdf Declaration of Eligibility Bidders .pdf Checklist .pdf Compliance Statement Form .pdf Self-Certification regarding land border sharing with India .pdf PAN and GST details to be attached indicated with documentary evidence .pdf Technical Bid of bidder containing detailed technical specifications of all the items without rates .pdf 2 Finance Bid form .pdf BOQ .xls Applicable Price Schedule Form .pdf Price Bid on letterhead duly signed and stamped containing the item-wise breakup of costs and taxes .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CUSTOM DESIGNED INDUCTION BASED ZONE MELTING FURNACE Work Description SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CUSTOM DESIGNED INDUCTION BASED ZONE MELTING FURNACE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 140  Location CSIR-NATIONAL METALLURGICAL LABORATORY, BURMAMINES Pincode 831007 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE  Pre Bid Meeting Address CSIR-NATIONAL METALLURGICAL LABORATORY, BURMAMINES,831007  Pre Bid Meeting Date 16-Jun-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CSIR-NML, BURMAMINES Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes Tenderer Class NA   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Make in India 20.00 2. MSME 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1936.72 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_327623.pdf PreBid Meeting Document 444.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 15ote.pdf NIT 1920.14 2 BOQ BOQ_327623.xls BOQ 359.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of critical dates Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE DIRECTOR Address CSIR-NATIONAL METALLURGICAL LABORATORY, BURMAMINES,831007   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

140

Bid Submission Start

02-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-06-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-06-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8