Progress
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd invites bids for SURFACE PREPARATION, PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE, INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT, FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS, SURFACE PREPRATON half to two inch line, PRIMER half to two inch line, INT COAT MIO 1 COAT half to two inch line, FINAL COAT PU 2 COATS half to two inch line, ETCH EZP PRIMER GI PIPES, SYNTH ENML PAINT GI PIPES, PAINT VALVES and STRAINERS, SURFACE PREPARATION MS STRUCTURES SUPPORT, PRIMER MS STRUCTURES SUPPORT, INT COAT MIO 1 COAT MS STRUCTURES and SUPPORT, FINAL COAT PU 2 COATS MS STRUCTURES and SUPPORT, PAINTING BUILDING PRIMER AND FINISH COAT, LETTERING UPTO 2, LETTERING 2 4 in KOTA, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 9267. Submission Deadline: 03-10-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K.CONSTRUCTION Under PMA | - | 01-10-2025 21:51:35 | |
| 2 | JAI BAJRANG CONSTRUCTION CO Under PMA | - | 03-10-2025 09:17:15 | |
| 3 | LAL SINGH RATHORE Under PMA | - | 30-09-2025 16:12:11 | |
| 4 | M/S P. S. RAJPUT Under PMA | - | 30-09-2025 13:59:47 | |
| 5 | MOHAN ART Under PMA | - | 01-10-2025 19:16:44 | |
| 6 | SILVERTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES Under PMA | - | 03-10-2025 07:58:43 | |
| 7 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 27-09-2025 11:25:44 | |
| 8 | TOOFAN SINGH RATHORE Under PMA | - | 29-09-2025 16:43:10 | |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL MECHANICAL Under PMA | - | 03-10-2025 10:47:37 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SILVERTECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SURFACE PREPARATION,PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE,INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT,FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS,SURFACE PREPR | |
| L2 | M/S P. S. RAJPUT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SURFACE PREPARATION,PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE,INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT,FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS,SURFACE PREPR | |
| L3 | MOHAN ART (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SURFACE PREPARATION,PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE,INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT,FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS,SURFACE PREPR | |
| L4 | UNIVERSAL MECHANICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SURFACE PREPARATION,PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE,INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT,FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS,SURFACE PREPR | |
| L5 | J.K.CONSTRUCTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SURFACE PREPARATION,PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE,INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT,FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS,SURFACE PREPR | |
| L6 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : SURFACE PREPARATION,PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE,INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT,FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS,SURFACE PREPR |
Quantity
9267
Category
FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
7
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
SURFACE PREPARATION , PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE , INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT , FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS , SURFACE PREPRATON half to two inch line , PRIMER half to two inch line , INT COAT MIO 1 COAT half to two inch line , FINAL COAT PU 2 COATS half to two inch line , ETCH EZP PRIMER GI PIPES , SYNTH ENML PAINT GI PIPES , PAINT VALVES and STRAINERS , SURFACE PREPARATION MS STRUCTURES SUPPORT , PRIMER MS STRUCTURES SUPPORT , INT COAT MIO 1 COAT MS STRUCTURES and SUPPORT , FINAL COAT PU 2 COATS MS STRUCTURES and SUPPORT , PAINTING BUILDING PRIMER AND FINISH COAT , LETTERING UPTO 2 , LETTERING 2 4
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
SURFACE PREPARATION
Refer tender Document
PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE
Refer tender Document
INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT
Refer tender Document
FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS
Refer tender Document
SURFACE PREPRATON half to two inch line
Refer tender Document
PRIMER half to two inch line
Refer tender Document
INT COAT MIO 1 COAT half to two inch line
Refer tender Document
FINAL COAT PU 2 COATS half to two inch line
Refer tender Document
ETCH EZP PRIMER GI PIPES
Refer tender Document
SYNTH ENML PAINT GI PIPES
Refer tender Document
PAINT VALVES and STRAINERS
Refer tender Document
PAINT VALVES and STRAINERS
Refer tender Document
PAINT VALVES and STRAINERS
Refer tender Document
SURFACE PREPARATION MS STRUCTURES SUPPORT
Refer tender Document
PRIMER MS STRUCTURES SUPPORT
Refer tender Document
INT COAT MIO 1 COAT MS STRUCTURES and SUPPORT
Refer tender Document
FINAL COAT PU 2 COATS MS STRUCTURES and SUPPORT
Refer tender Document
PAINTING BUILDING PRIMER AND FINISH COAT
Refer tender Document
LETTERING UPTO 2
Refer tender Document
LETTERING 2 4
Refer tender Document
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURFACE PREPARATION | Refer tender Document | 1,000 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 2 | PRIMER LPG NON LPG LINE | Refer tender Document | 1,000 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 3 | INT COAT-MIO-1 COAT | Refer tender Document | 1,000 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 4 | FINAL COAT-PU-2 COATS | Refer tender Document | 2,300 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 5 | SURFACE PREPRATON half to two inch line | Refer tender Document | 150 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 6 | PRIMER half to two inch line | Refer tender Document | 150 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 7 | INT COAT MIO 1 COAT half to two inch line | Refer tender Document | 150 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 8 | FINAL COAT PU 2 COATS half to two inch line | Refer tender Document | 150 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 9 | ETCH EZP PRIMER GI PIPES | Refer tender Document | 160 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 10 | SYNTH ENML PAINT GI PIPES | Refer tender Document | 160 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 11 | PAINT VALVES and STRAINERS | Refer tender Document | 30 | ea | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 12 | PAINT VALVES and STRAINERS | Refer tender Document | 19 | ea | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 13 | PAINT VALVES and STRAINERS | Refer tender Document | 38 | ea | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 14 | SURFACE PREPARATION MS STRUCTURES SUPPORT | Refer tender Document | 300 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 15 | PRIMER MS STRUCTURES SUPPORT | Refer tender Document | 300 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 16 | INT COAT MIO 1 COAT MS STRUCTURES and SUPPORT | Refer tender Document | 300 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 17 | FINAL COAT PU 2 COATS MS STRUCTURES and SUPPORT | Refer tender Document | 800 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 18 | PAINTING BUILDING PRIMER AND FINISH COAT | Refer tender Document | 1,000 | sqm | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 19 | LETTERING UPTO 2 | Refer tender Document | 120 | ea | sushiltatwal | 42 | |
| 20 | LETTERING 2 4 | Refer tender Document | 140 | ea | sushiltatwal | 42 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer