TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and fixing of MS ... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,360

Value

₹1,67,794

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Providing and fixing of MS grill and gate at entry point on dividing road sector-17/18 at Delhi Mumbai Vadodara Expressway Faridabad. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing and fixing of MS grill and gate at entry point on dividing road sector-17/18 at Delhi Mumbai Vadodara Expressway Faridabad.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,67,794

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Horticulture Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad Tender Reference Number 20269FBBEA26 7D7E 4EFA B8E3 98FC4A5E8666264HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_543862_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,360 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing of MS ... Work Description Providing and fixing of MS grill and gate at entry point on dividing road sector-17/18 at Delhi Mumbai Vadodara Expressway Faridabad. NDA/Pre Qualification Providing and fixing of MS grill and gate at entry point on dividing road sector-17/18 at Delhi Mumbai Vadodara Expressway Faridabad. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,67,794 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per DNIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Horticulture Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1014.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623370.xls BOQ 324.00 2 Additional Documents 3Y16FAZ171860.pdf ADDDOC 771.00 3 Other Document OT0171860.pdf Drawing 429.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sandeep Dahiya Address Horticulture Faridabad   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data