TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Provision of PVC false ceiling at Shed area of E1 and E2 Type Qtrs at BRTS. in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Provision of PVC false ceiling at Shed area of E1 and E2 Type Qtrs at BRTS. in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Barauni Refinery||Contract

Bid Opening Place

Contract cell, Barauni Refinery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Barauni Refinery||Contract Tender Reference Number 9020C26C60 Tender ID 2026_BR_191052_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Format regarding Acceptance Of Tender Doc , Bid security dec .pdf PQC,ATO,ESIC,PF,GST,ITR,Proprietor,Partner affidavit,Cert of Inc,Ebanking,PAN,Holiday Listing,Udyam .pdf Special instructions to renderers regarding GST Vendor to submit duly filled GST declaration .pdf Additional documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid cum BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provision of PVC false ceiling at Shed area of E1 and E2 Type Qtrs at BRTS. Work Description Provision of PVC false ceiling at Shed area of E1 and E2 Type Qtrs at BRTS. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location Contract cell, Barauni Refinery Pincode 851114 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Contract cell, Barauni Refinery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 404.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 BOQ BOQ_201336.xls Price bid cum BOQ 323.00 5 Tender Documents GCCSCCUPDATED.pdf GCCSCC 10006.40 6 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 7 Tender Documents 9020C26C60Tender.pdf Techno-commercial document 6696.98 8 Tender Documents 9020C26C60_GST_ITB_SERVICE_CONTRACTS.pdf SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS REGARDING GST. Vendor to submit duly filled GST Declaration 261.34   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Contracts Address Barauni Refinery 851114   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2