TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Prabhag Kr. 34 D Madhye , Dhayari Ganeshnagar Aalok Super Market Shejaril Rasta Danbarikaran Karane. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹8,409

Value

₹8,40,932

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Pune Municipal Corporation Prabhag Kr. 34 D Madhye, Dhayari Ganeshnagar Aalok Super Market Shejaril Rasta Danbarikaran Karane. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pune Municipal Corporation||DMC ZONE-3 Office

Bid Opening Place

DMC Office Zone 3 Shivajirao Dhere UdyogBhavan Til

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pune Municipal Corporation||DMC ZONE-3 Office Tender Reference Number PMC/ZONE-3/SINHGAD/2026-27/254 Tender ID 2026_PMCP_1330765_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload Documents as per Tender Notices / Terms and Condition/ Receipt of Tender Form Fee and EMD .pdf Any other Required Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Any other Required Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 915] Tender Fee in ₹ 415 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,409 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Prabhag Kr. 34 D Madhye , Dhayari Ganeshnagar Aalok Super Market Shejaril Rasta Danbarikaran Karane. Work Description Prabhag Kr. 34 D Madhye , Dhayari Ganeshnagar Aalok Super Market Shejaril Rasta Danbarikaran Karane. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,40,932 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Sinhgad road ward office Pincode 411041 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DMC Office Zone 3 Shivajirao Dhere UdyogBhavan Til Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 4145.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 254.pdf Tender Abstract /Goshwara 2967.05 2 Tender Documents NAVIN-ATI-23.pdf Terms and Conditions 5001.46 3 Tender Documents DAMBAR_CONDITION2.pdf Terms and Conditions 2 3231.36 4 BOQ BOQ_2277839.xls BOQ 291.00 5 Other Document S254.pdf Terms and Conditions BOQ 2012.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vijaykumar Thorat Deputy Municipal Commi. Zone 3 Address DMC Office Zone 3 Shivajirao Dhere UdyogBhavan Tilak Road PUNE 411002   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹415

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,40,932

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1