Bid Publish Date
20-Dec-2024, 5:06 pm
Bid End Date
10-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹60,000
Value
₹20,00,000
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Institute Of Plant Health Management (niphm) Microwave Digestion System (Q3). Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-01-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTON PAAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ANTON PAAR Model : Multiwave GO Plus, 50 Hz | 10-01-2025 15:34:59 | |
| 2 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP Under PMA | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : MWD-3610 | 18-01-2025 11:43:42 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ANTON PAAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Microwave Digestion System |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
80
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Microwave Digestion System (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing at least three years of relevant experience, and maintaining a minimum annual turnover of ₹10 lakhs. Startups and MSEs may qualify for exemptions from these criteria upon submission of proper documentation.
Bidders must provide certificates such as an OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance with BoQ specifications, and any relevant documentation for turnover and experience exemptions.
Potential bidders can register through the GeM portal by creating an account and providing necessary business details. Streamlined registration allows for greater accessibility to government tenders.
Accepted document formats include PDF and scanned images, ensuring that all documents are clear and easily readable.
The technical specifications include features like a contactless IR temperature sensor, a minimum sample processing capacity of 12 samples, and compliance with specific standards, including RoHS Directive.
A performance security of 5% of the contract value may be required, ensuring commitment to quality and delivery timelines outlined in the contract.
The EMD for this tender is set at ₹60,000, which ensures that bids are made in good faith. Bidders can submit EMD through demand drafts, bank guarantees, or online payments.
Payment terms will primarily be defined during the contract negotiation stage, typically contingent upon delivery and installation of the Microwave Digestion System, with a warranty period of three years after acceptance.
Price evaluation will be done on a total value wise basis, with the lowest bidder conforming to the technical requirements being awarded the contract. MSE bidders may receive additional consideration.
Bidders must submit their documents electronically via the GeM portal, following all prescribed formats and guidelines.
Critical timelines for bid submission, opening, and validity periods are specified in the tender document available on the GeM portal.
Bids will be assessed based on their compliance with technical specifications and the total bid value. MSEs may also receive prioritized evaluation under specific conditions.
Yes, MSEs will receive specific exemptions regarding turnover and experience criteria, helping level the playing field in government procurement.
Only domestic products with a significant local content will be eligible, reinforcing the commitment to promoting local manufacturing through procurement policies.