TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Setting up of Chitra dry deshaling plant (2.0 Mtpa Raw coal) at S.P Mine area, ECL on BOO Concept in JAMTARA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

12-Oct-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Setting up of Chitra dry deshaling plant (2. 0 Mtpa Raw coal) at S. P Mine area, ECL on BOO Concept in JAMTARA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 12-10-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

12-10-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Head quarter ||E and M Div-HQ

Bid Opening Place

HQ, ECL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Head quarter ||E and M Div-HQ Tender Reference Number 01 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363534_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Financial Qualification Requirement as per clause 10.2.2 of NIT .pdf Technical Qualification Requirement (TQR) as per NIT .pdf Digital Signature Certificate .pdf CIPP as per NIT .pdf Any other document as per clause 14 Part I cover I or anywhere else of NIT .pdf Letter of Bid Ref.Cl.No.11(c) of this e-Tender Notice .pdf Profile as per clause 14 of NIT .pdf Undertaking by Holding Company JV Partners as per clause 9.1.1 and 9.1.2 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Works and Service  PAN  PAN  2. Works and Service  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  3. Works and Service  LEGAL STATUS  Legal Status Document  4. Works and Service  LETTER OF BID AND UNDERTAKING  Letter of Bid and Undertaking regarding Genuineness of Information      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Setting up of Chitra dry deshaling plant (2.0 Mtpa Raw coal) at S.P Mine area, ECL on BOO Concept Work Description Setting up of Chitra dry deshaling plant (2.0 Mtpa Raw coal) at S.P Mine area, ECL on BOO Concept NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri, Ashok Kumar Garg, ITS(Retd.) and Shri Jatinderbir Singh, IAS(Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Chitra OCP, SP Mines Area, ECL. Pincode 815351 Pre Bid Meeting Place HQ, ECL, Sanctoria  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of GM EnM, HQ, ECL, Sanctoria  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place HQ, ECL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 13-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Oct-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Oct-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Oct-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 7015.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376433.xls BOQ 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM EnM Address Office of GM EnM/HoD, Technical Building, HQ, ECL, Sanctoria.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data