TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NIT No. 08 (2026-27) Item No. 2 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:20 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:20 am
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board announces a tender for Fabrication of safety railings, MS Bar Screens and MS Structures at RWPH Bawana. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per tender documents.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(EM)WTP

Bid Opening Place

WTP Nangloi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(EM)WTP Tender Reference Number NIT No. 8(2026-27)/ EE(EM)WTP-Nangloi Tender ID 2026_DJB_297648_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT No. 8 (2026-27) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To As per tender documents. Fee Payable At As per tender documents. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per tender documents. EMD Payable At As per tender documents.     Work Item Details Title NIT No. 08 (2026-27) Item No. 2 Work Description Fabrication of safety railings, MS Bar Screens and MS Structures at RWPH Bawana. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location WTP Nangloi Pincode 110041 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WTP Nangloi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 255.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396594.xls BOQ 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rajender Kumar Address 40 MGD WTP Nangloi   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data