TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹66,080

Value

₹33,04,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Atomic Energy invites bids for Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

98

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹33,04,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Homi Bhabh

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||TIFR(HQ)-Mumbai-TIFR-DAE

Bid Opening Place

TIFR, Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||TIFR(HQ)-Mumbai-TIFR-DAE Tender Reference Number TIFR/PD/ CA26-81/260699 Tender ID 2026_DAE_922836_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DULY SEALED AND SIGNED TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf DOCUMENTS PERTAINING TO PREQUALIFICATION CRITERIA .pdf TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENTS .pdf SCAN COPY OF EMD .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid for Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  3. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  4. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  5. Miscellaneous  Laboratory Equipment Details  Laboratory Equipment Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 66,080 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Homi Bhabh EMD Payable At Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Homi Bhabh     Work Item Details Title Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator Work Description Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,04,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 98  Location TIFR, Mumbai Pincode 400005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TIFR, Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator 1879.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969768.xls Financial bid for Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator 260.00 2 Tender Documents CA2681.pdf Procurement of 3GHZ Signal Generator 1863.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name Purchase Officer Address Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data