TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for M/o Hort. Work at Collage of art at Tilak Marg, New Delhi under Hort. Sub Division East-II, HD-East, PWD, GNCTD, Delhi dg. 2026-27 in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹27,364

Value

₹13,68,188

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department announces a tender for SH. Complete maintenance of entire garden features, flower arrangement and display of seasonal potted plants in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,68,188

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort. Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M21||EE/M214

Bid Opening Place

Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort.Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M21||EE/M214 Tender Reference Number 38/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297616_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Demand draft / FDR of any scheduled Bank against EMD. .pdf Scan Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD in any division office of PWD (GNCTD). .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration certificate/Number as issued by concerned authority. .pdf Scan copy of Proof of having submitted the latest GST return. .pdf Scan copy of CPWD, MES, BSNL and other state Govt. Depts. Rgst. certificate of appropriate category. .pdf Scan copy of PAN Number as issued by I.T. department. .pdf Scan copy of Experience certificate as per 1(B) as above (For Non CPWD Registered Contractors only) .pdf Scan copy of ESI and PF registration No. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,364 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort. Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi EMD Payable At Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort. Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi     Work Item Details Title M/o Hort. Work at Collage of art at Tilak Marg, New Delhi under Hort. Sub Division East-II, HD-East, PWD, GNCTD, Delhi dg. 2026-27 Work Description SH. Complete maintenance of entire garden features, flower arrangement and display of seasonal potted plants NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,68,188 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Horticulture  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort.Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi Pincode 110091 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort.Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PWD 6 122.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT38.pdf NIT 1973.36 2 BOQ BOQ_396542.xls BOQ 291.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort.Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi Address Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort.Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data