TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

03-Feb-2025, 4:40 pm

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹34,000

Progress

RA
Issue03-Feb-2025, 4:40 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for N/a Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 4000 by. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER LTD04-02-2025 17:59:36
2
ACUBEAVENUE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD11-02-2025 12:05:47
3
AMAR PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCT   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-80 GSM12-02-2025 16:03:21
4
CENTURY CONTINUOUS STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT GOOD COPIER PAPER13-02-2025 14:19:31
5
FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm12-02-2025 19:54:12
6
GROVESON   Under PMA
Make : Maple Model : Maple A4 80 GSM13-02-2025 14:32:31
7
hindustan enterprises   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 80-GSM11-02-2025 16:12:57
8
KETAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier12-02-2025 13:56:52
9
LAVANYA OFFICE SUPPLY & SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier12-02-2025 22:39:49
10
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NRAIL Model : plain copier paper A4/80 GSM12-02-2025 16:02:31
11
OSSDEN PAPER   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER A4 80 GSM13-02-2025 11:15:59
12
PARAS ENTERPRISES DELHI   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm13-02-2025 10:59:53
13
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 80-GSM12-02-2025 15:38:39
14
Ramen and Jhulan Traders   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 80-GSM13-02-2025 14:35:52
15
RUDRAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier05-02-2025 14:27:43
16
SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER A4 80 GSM11-02-2025 15:43:31
17
SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT SPECTRA13-02-2025 15:10:11
18
SUSHMA GRAFIKA   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-80 GSM12-02-2025 16:16:37
19
TANUSH OVERSEAS   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER A4 80 GSM11-02-2025 15:53:36
20
TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier12-02-2025 12:49:02
21
VIKEL BUSINESS CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm11-02-2025 14:14:49
22
WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper(V3) A4 80-GSM12-02-2025 16:11:40

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹7,15,200Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹7,16,400Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3PARAS ENTERPRISES DELHI (MII)   Under PMA₹8,06,400Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹8,20,440Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5CENTURY CONTINUOUS STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹8,36,640Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

🎉 L1 Winner

RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹7,15,200

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

09-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

End

10-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4000

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

27

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

CABINET SECRETARIAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7463455.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer