Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹15,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for PWD Fixation of rate Stage contract for various items pertaining to Divisional Store of Hydraulic Division Gurez for the financial year 2026-27 under various heads in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Support/Maintenance Service
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
360
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
31-08-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender