TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 11/XEN/TS/SRS/2026-27 dated 21.08.2026 Repair and Maintenance of d... in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹9,600

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Repair and Maintenance of deteriorated/damaged Trench and Trench Cover at 220 KV Substation HVPNL, Sirsa (Distt. Sirsa in SIRSA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Sirsa

Bid Opening Place

XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Sirsa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Sirsa Tender Reference Number 20260A78BFF0 82EB 425D 982C A7AF25DC6E91968HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_542609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 11/XEN/TS/SRS/2026-27 dated 21.08.2026 Repair and Maintenance of d... Work Description Repair and Maintenance of deteriorated/damaged Trench and Trench Cover at 220 KV Substation HVPNL, Sirsa (Distt. Sirsa NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Sirsa Pincode 125055 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Sirsa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Clarification End Date 23-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1067.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622091.xls BOQDOC 264.00 2 Additional Documents AD0175800.pdf ADDDOC 1067.00 3 Other Document OT0175800.pdf OTDOC 154.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chintan Sher Address XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Sirsa   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data