TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Katihar District Panchayats On Grid Solar Inverter Tender Bihar 2026 ISO Certificate GST Return Sample

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 10:19 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 10:19 pm
Technical08-Jul-2026, 5:57 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

Organization: Katihar District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj, procuring On Grid Solar Inverter for implementation in KATIHAR, BIHAR 854101. The tender scope references a solar inverter category with performance parameters including Rated Voltage DC and Maximum DC Voltage. Although the contract value and EMD are not disclosed, the vendor must be prepared to supply within contract quantities with option clauses. Notably, specified bid terms allow a quantity variation of up to 25% during both initial and currency periods, with delivery extensions calculated from the original delivery period and adjusted by the option clause. A sample submission is mandatory before bid end date to demonstrate compliance. Unique differentiators include a mandatory ISO certificate, active GST returns, turnover verification, and prior similar work certificates.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product category: On Grid Solar Inverter
  • Performance parameters: Rated Voltage DC, Maximum DC Voltage
  • Key compliance requirements: ISO certificate, GST Return (current year) & GSTR-3B, PAN & UID self-attestation, Authorization certificate, Sample submission before bid end date, Notarized affidavit of non-blacklisting, ITR for AY 2023-24 & 2024-25 plus CA audit report
  • Documentation for bid: Catalog detailing items, prior work certificates, and CARC certificates as applicable
  • BOQ status: No items listed in the BOQ; expect itemized submission via specification alignment

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: Not specified in the available data
  • Quantity variation: Up to 25% increase/decrease from bid quantity; extended delivery period proportional to change
  • Delivery timing: Commences from the last date of original delivery order; extended periods governed by formula
  • ATC and documents: Submit PAN/UID, ISO certificate, turnover certificate for last 1 year, GST returns, and prior completion certificates
  • Sample and authorization: Mandatory sample before last bid date; Authorization certificate required
  • Other documents: GST return filings, ITR AY 2023-24 & 2024-25, CA audit report, Notarized non-blacklist affidavit, item catalog details

Key Specifications

  • On Grid Solar Inverter

  • Performance parameters: Rated Voltage DC, Maximum DC Voltage

  • Need for ISO certification and OEM authorization

  • Sample submission before bid end date

  • GST returns for the current year; GSTR-3B

  • Turnover verification for last 1 year

  • Notarized non-blacklist affidavit

  • ITR AY 2023-24 and 2024-25 with CA audit report

Terms & Conditions

  • Quantity variation up to 25% with corresponding delivery timeline adjustments

  • Mandatory ISO certification and OEM authorization; sample submission required

  • GST returns and turnover evidence required; not-blacklisted affidavit mandatory

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not specified in the provided data; bidders should expect standard government terms pending tender release

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period begins after the last date of the original delivery order; extended periods calculated as (Increase/Original quantity) × Original delivery period with a minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

No explicit penalty clause described in the data; standard L.D. norms may apply per contract terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • Proven experience in supplying or installing solar inverters or related electrical equipment

  • ISO certified organization and valid OEM authorization if required

  • Financial stability evidenced by turnover and ITRs; GST compliance

  • Notarized non-blacklist affidavit and CA-audited financials for AY 2023-24 and 2024-25

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Panchayat Office Kewala

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KANHAIYA KUMAR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VS-202T07-08-2026 11:27:40
2
MAA SHITLA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VS-202T06-08-2026 20:58:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KANHAIYA KUMAR   Under PMA
Item Categories : On Grid Solar Inverter
L2
MAA SHITLA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : On Grid Solar Inverter

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

On Grid Solar Inverter (Q3)

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 20 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

45

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Katihar

Delivery Pincodes

854113

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Rahul Kumar854113,Panchayat office Hanswar, Kewala, Manihari, KatiharKatiharBihar854113145-

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENTDISTRICT PANCHAYATS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-9669748.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 14

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

14-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

10-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#3

Update

07-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

10-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration and current year GST Return (GSTR-3B)

2

PAN card and UID with self-attestation

3

Turnover certificate for the last 1 fiscal year

4

Authorization certificate from OEM (if applicable)

5

ISO certificate (organization or product-specific)

6

Sample of the inverter to be submitted before bid end date

7

Notarized affidavit declaring non-blacklisting

8

ITR for assessment year 2023-24 and 2024-25; CA audit report

9

Previous similar work completion certificates or CARC certificate

10

Detailed item catalog/quotation for the inverter catalogues

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Performance Parameter Rated Voltage DC 350, 600, 635, 710, 1050
Performance Parameter Maximum DC Voltage 600, 1000, 1100, 1600