TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Grouting and leakage channelisation work at various locations of power House at Manikheda HEP in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-May-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹22,000

Value

₹10,64,000

Progress

Issue18-May-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Grouting and leakage channelisation work at various locations of power House at Manikheda HEP in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-05-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-05-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,64,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)-Madhikheda Hydel Power Station-Madhikheda - MPPGCL

Officer Inviting Bids

SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)-Madhikheda Hydel Power Station-Madhikheda - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT(C) 13 grouting and leakage channelization work Tender ID 2025_MPPGC_463842_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tende fees or exemption document .pdf EMD payment or exemption document .pdf PQR Document .pdf Annexures and undertakings .pdf Techno commercial scedule .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Grouting and leakage channelisation work at various locations of power House at Manikheda HEP Work Description Grouting and leakage channelisation work at various locations of power House at Manikheda HEP NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,64,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category grouting work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location MHPS Madhikheda Shivpuri Pincode 473880 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-May-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-May-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-May-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document and scedule 4474.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD_Work.pdf standard bidding documents works ,information to bidders annexures etc 2970.13 2 Tender Documents NIT446842_2.pdf NIT 7112.36 3 Tender Documents change_in_law_SBD_Work.pdf change in SBD 241.49 4 Tender Documents ECforJV.pdf Criteria for Joint Venture 428.13 5 Tender Documents SBDCIVIL.pdf Standard Bidding Document Civil 1864.91 6 Tender Documents 1_TnC_Schedule_Works463842.xls Techno commercial Schedule Works 339.00 7 Tender Documents SBD_Work_ammendedClause.pdf Ammendment in SBD 1191.47 8 BOQ BOQ_612534.xls PRICE BID 254.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extention 6 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL Address MHPS Madhikheda Shivpuri   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data