TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Transportation 425Kg in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL) has released a public tender for Transportation of 425Kg Small Height Vehicles in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)

Organization Chain

IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)||HO Engineering-IPPL

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)||HO Engineering-IPPL Tender Reference Number IPPL/HO/425KG-TPT/26-27 Tender ID 2026_IPPL_288697_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Transport Discipline Guidelines .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL) EMD Payable At IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)     Work Item Details Title Transportation 425Kg Work Description Transportation of 425Kg Small Height Vehicles NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Transportation Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 0  Location Haldia Pincode 700107 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online Kolkata  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 87.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNICALBID.pdf Technical Bid 1148.20 2 BOQ BOQ_336738.xls BOQ 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Marketing and Operations Address 12th Floor Acropolis Kolkata 107   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Transportation Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

0

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1