TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Consultancy services for Independent Engineer for Construction of 4 lane elevated corridor including approaches from Old Pune Naka to Boramani Naka on NH 65 in Solapur City on HAM in the State of Maharashtra. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Consultancy services for Independent Engineer for Construction of 4 lane elevated corridor including approaches from Old Pune Naka to Boramani Naka on NH 65 in Solapur City on HAM in the State of Maharashtra. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1440

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

100

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/MH/Tech/IE/ OldPuneNaka Boramani Naka/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289400_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENT COST .pdf POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf TD 1 .pdf TD 2 .pdf TD 3 .pdf TD 4 .pdf 2 Finance BIDDING EXCEL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To NHAI Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Consultancy services for Independent Engineer for Construction of 4 lane elevated corridor including approaches from Old Pune Naka to Boramani Naka on NH 65 in Solapur City on HAM in the State of Maharashtra. Work Description Consultancy services for Independent Engineer for Construction of 4 lane elevated corridor including approaches from Old Pune Naka to Boramani Naka on NH 65 in Solapur City on HAM in the State of Maharashtra. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 100 Period Of Work(Days) 1440  Location NHAI HQ Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 357.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1122.rar TD 3607.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH Address NHAI HQ   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data