TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR/ MAINT OF LT CABLE, DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND CONNECTED WORKS AT AFS AMLA in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/ MAINT OF LT CABLE, DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND CONNECTED WORKS AT AFS AMLA in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Amla

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||GE (AF) AMLA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Amla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||GE (AF) AMLA - MES Tender Reference Number 8727/E8 OF 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_783074_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of application of the firm requesting issue of tender .pdf 2. Scanned copy of DD/Bankers cheque for Rs 500 in favour of GE (AF), Amla towards cost of tender .pdf 3. Scanned copy of enlistment letter of the firm in MES alongwith its enclosures .pdf 4. Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number from EPFO .pdf 5. Scanned copy of Goods and Service Tax Registration Number .pdf 6. Scanned copy of document meeting enlistment criteria of MES and DD for EMD for unenlisted firm .pdf 7. Scanned copy documents if any other than above as mentioned NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Amla Fee Payable At Amla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Amla EMD Payable At Amla     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ MAINT OF LT CABLE, DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND CONNECTED WORKS AT AFS AMLA Work Description REPAIR/ MAINT OF LT CABLE, DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND CONNECTED WORKS AT AFS AMLA NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) Amla Pincode 460553 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Amla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 296.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877344.xls BOQ 1243.00 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD 858.14   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Amla Address GE AF Amla, Betul Dist 460553 (MP)   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data