TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Contract Bidding Open For MB02GB0ET900167700,MB02CS0ET278016760,MB02GB0ET900210000,MB02CB0ET800104600,MB02CS0ET300167600,MB02 in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 3:09 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 3:09 pm
Corrigendum28-Aug-2026
AwardPending

National Fertilizers Limited (nfl) announces a tender for MB02GB0ET900167700, MB02CS0ET278016760, MB02GB0ET900210000, MB02CB0ET800104600, MB02CS0ET300167600, MB02CS0ET341016760, MB02CS0ET340167700, MB02GB0ET800210000, MB02CS0ET291018350, MB02CS0ET231028360, MB02CS0ET246018350, MB02CS0ET251016780, MB02GB0ET210168000, MB02CS0ET313010470, MB02CS0ET271016790, MB02CS0ET251016800, MB02CB0ET800104700, MB02CSET2300167600, MB02GB00ET35167100 in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 19. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

19

Category

MB02GB0ET900167700

Bid Type

Single Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

MB02GB0ET900167700 , MB02CS0ET278016760 , MB02GB0ET900210000 , MB02CB0ET800104600 , MB02CS0ET300167600 , MB02CS0ET341016760 , MB02CS0ET340167700 , MB02GB0ET800210000 , MB02CS0ET291018350 , MB02CS0ET231028360 , MB02CS0ET246018350 , MB02CS0ET251016780 , MB02GB0ET210168000 , MB02CS0ET313010470 , MB02CS0ET271016790 , MB02CS0ET251016800 , MB02CB0ET800104700 , MB02CSET2300167600 , MB02GB00ET35167100

Advisory Bank

ICICI

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

23

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

60

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Guna

Delivery Pincodes

473111

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Arjun Ghosh473111,NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED VIJAIPURGunaMadhya Pradesh473111160-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9725492.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

28-Aug-2026
#2

Update

28-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Opening Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 19 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

MB02GB0ET900167700

Tail pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1400 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 400 mm dia X 1600 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 90 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1850 mm, Overall shaft length- 2020 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Tail pulley for ET-30 of sr. no.1.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#2

MB02CS0ET278016760

Tail pulley ET-27 and ET-28 , Tail pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1200 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 400 mm dia X 1400 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 80 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1650 mm, Overall shaft length- 1890 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Tail pulley for ET-27, ET-28 of sr. no.2.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#3

MB02GB0ET900210000

GEAR BOX PULLEY, Tail pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1200 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 400 mm dia X 1400 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 80 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1650 mm, Overall shaft length- 1820 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Take up pulley for ET-27, ET-28 of sr. no.2

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#4

MB02CB0ET800104600

BEND PULLEY SR.3 EQPT.ET-24/24R SIZE 400, Bend pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 800 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 400 mm dia X 950 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 90 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1250 mm, Overall shaft length- 1420 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Bend pulley for ET-24, ET-24r of sr. no.3.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#5

MB02CS0ET300167600

BEND PULLEY FOR ET-30, Bend pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1400 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 320 mm dia X 1600 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 90 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1850 mm, Overall shaft length- 2020 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Bend pulley for ET-30 of sr. no.4.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#6

MB02CS0ET341016760

Tail pulley ET-10/7B, ET-33, ET-31,ET-32, Tail pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1400 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 320 mm dia X 1600 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 80 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1850 mm, Overall shaft length- 2090 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Tail pulley for ET-10/7B, ET-33, ET-31, ET-32, ET-34/1-4 of sr. no.5.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#7

MB02CS0ET340167700

TAKE-UP PULLEY FOR ET-31,34.1 TO 34.4 & Take up pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1400 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 320 mm dia X 1600 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 80 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1850 mm, Overall shaft length- 2020 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- take up pulley for ET-10/7B, ET-33, ET-32, ET-34/1-4 of sr. no.5

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#8

MB02GB0ET800210000

GEAR BOX PULLEY POWER, Bend pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1200 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 320 mm dia X 1400 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 70 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1650 mm, Overall shaft length- 1800 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Bend pulley for ET-27, ET-28 of sr. no.6

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#9

MB02CS0ET291018350

Tail pulley ET-21/ET-23/ET-29, Tail pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1200 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 320 mm dia X 1400 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 60 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1650 mm, Overall shaft length- 1850 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Tail pulley for Tail ET-21/23/29 of sr. no.7.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#10

MB02CS0ET231028360

Take up pulley ET-23, Tail pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1200 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 320 mm dia X 1400 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 60 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1650 mm, Overall shaft length- 1850 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Tail pulley for ET-23 of sr. no.8.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#11

MB02CS0ET246018350

Tail pulley ET-24/ET-24 R /ET-25, Tail pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 800 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 320 mm dia X 950 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 70 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1250 mm, Overall shaft length- 1470 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Tail pulley for Tail ET-24/24 R /ET-25of sr. no.9.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#12

MB02CS0ET251016780

Take up pulley ET-24/ET-24 R /ET-25, Take up pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 800 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 320 mm dia X 950 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 70 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1250 mm, Overall shaft length- 1400 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- take up pulley for ET-24/24 R /ET-25of sr. no.9.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#13

MB02GB0ET210168000

Head snub pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1400 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 270 mm dia X 1600 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 60 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1900 mm, Overall shaft length- 2030 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Head snub pulley for, ET-30, ET-31, ET-32, ET-33, ET-34/1-4, ET-10/7B of sr. no.11.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#14

MB02CS0ET313010470

Bend Pulley ET-31, ET-32, ET-33, ET-34, Bend pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1400 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 270 mm dia X 1600 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 70 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1850 mm, Overall shaft length- 2000 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Bend pulley for, ET-31, ET-32, ET-33, ET-34/1-4, ET-10/7B of sr. no.12.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#15

MB02CS0ET271016790

Head snub pulley ET-21/ET-23/ET-27/ET-28, Head snub pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1200 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 270 mm dia X 1400 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 50 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1700 mm, Overall shaft length- 1810 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Head snub ET-27/23/29 of sr. no.13

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#16

MB02CS0ET251016800

Head snub pulley ET-22/ET-24/ET-24R/ET-2, Head snub pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 800 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 270 mm dia X 950 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 50 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1300 mm, Overall shaft length- 1410 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Head snub ET-24/24 R /25 of sr. no.14

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#17

MB02CB0ET800104700

BEND PULLEY SR.6 EQPT.ET-24,24R,25,26 SI, Bend pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 800 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 270 mm dia X 950 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 70 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1250 mm, Overall shaft length- 1400 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Bend Pulley ET-24/24 R /26 of sr. no.15.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#18

MB02CSET2300167600

BEND PULLEY FOR ET-23, Bend pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1200 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 270 mm dia X 1400 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 60 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1650 mm, Overall shaft length- 1780 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Bend Pulley ET-23 of sr. no.19.

1 no Delivery: 60 days
#19

MB02GB00ET35167100

SET FOR DRIVING PULLEY FOR MOTOR, Bend pulley- 12 mm thk plain with rubber lagging for 1400 mm wide Belt conveyor, Size 400 mm dia X 1600 mm face length, bearing seat dia- 100 mm, Bearing centre to centre distance- 1850 mm, Overall shaft length- 2050 mm. Other dimensions are as per drawing- Bend Pulley ET-31 of sr. no.20.

1 no Delivery: 60 days

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer