TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Modular Work Stations (V2),Modular Work Stations (V2),Almirah Steel (V2)

Bid Publish Date

14-Nov-2024, 3:45 pm

Bid End Date

28-Nov-2024, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,56,500

Value

₹85,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Nov-2024, 3:45 pm
Technical27-11-2024 18:13:48
Financial
AwardCompleted

Accountant General, Uttar Pradesh invites bids for Modular Work Stations (V2) (Q3), Almirah Steel (V2) (Q3). Quantity: 171. Submission Deadline: 28-11-2024 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
D N R SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : DNR SYSTEMS Model : Modular Work Stations (V2)27-11-2024 18:13:48
2
DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DURIAN Model : Modular Work Station17-12-2024 11:58:57
3
JAMUNA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GI16-12-2024 17:15:56
4
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : CUBICLE 1500X750 WITH KEYBOARD TRAY & PEDESTAL26-11-2024 19:02:41
5
Trident Tech Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : tte Model : MWS-22101122410-12-2024 10:15:17

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Work Stations (V2),Modular Work Stations (V2),Almirah Steel (V2)
L2
JAMUNA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Work Stations (V2),Modular Work Stations (V2),Almirah Steel (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

171

Category

Modular Work Stations (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

40

OEM Avg. Turnover

340

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Modular Work Stations (V2) (Q3) , Almirah Steel (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

COMPTROLLER AND AUDITOR GENERAL OF INDIAACCOUNTANT GENERAL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7130830.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

10-Dec-2024
#2

Update

10-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

17-Dec-2024, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

17-Dec-2024, 3:00 pm

#3

Update

26-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

06-Dec-2024, 9:30 am

Opening Date

06-Dec-2024, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer