TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Khandoba Temple Kadepathar Satara Dist Chh Sambhajinagar in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹4,32,325

Value

₹8,64,64,490

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
Technical13-08-2026 14:44:00
AwardPending

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra announces a tender for Khandoba Temple Kadepathar Satara Dist Chh Sambhajinaga in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 14-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums||Astt Director Department of Archaeology Aurangabad

Bid Opening Place

Soneri Mahal Chh sambhajinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums||Astt Director Department of Archaeology Aurangabad Tender Reference Number Etender/Notice 15/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1325873_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Online Tender FEE And Receipts .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Other Technical Documents Required .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,040] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,540 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,32,325 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Khandoba Temple Kadepathar Satara Dist Chh Sambhajinagar Work Description Khandoba Temple Kadepathar Satara Dist Chh Sambhajinaga NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,64,64,487 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Archaeology Conservation Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Kadepathar Satara Pincode 431105 Pre Bid Meeting Place Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology   Pre Bid Meeting Address Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chh Sambhajinagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Soneri Mahal Chh sambhajinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1514.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Kadepathardraft.pdf Tender Documents 5144.16 2 BOQ BOQ_2270698.xls BOQ 357.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology Address Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chh Sambhajinagar   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s V.M.PHAD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
13-08-2026 14:44:00
2
Saiprem Construction Latur
13-08-2026 20:20:00
3
Savani Heritage Conservation Pvt Ltd
13-08-2026 18:02:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,540

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 10:15:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 10:10:00

Document Download End

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,64,64,490

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE