TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PREPARATION OF DPR WITH SURVEY , PPR, DRAWING AND DESIGN, ESTIMATE PREPARATION FOR BRIDGE AT DIFFERENT PLACES AND DIFFERENT LOCATION UNDER CAPEX, RIDF, PMGSY ETC IN THE DISTRICT OF UTTAR DINAJPUR in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT announces a tender for PREPARATION OF DPR WITH SURVEY, PPR, DRAWING AND DESIGN, ESTIMATE PREPARATION FOR BRIDGE AT DIFFERENT PLACES AND DIFFERENT LOCATION UNDER CAPEX, RIDF, PMGSY ETC IN THE DISTRICT OF UTTAR DINAJPUR in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||WBSRDA||UTTAR DINAJPUR DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

O/O the Executive Engineer WBSRDA, UD Div

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||WBSRDA||UTTAR DINAJPUR DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBSRDA/BRIDGE/DPR/04 OF 2026-27. Tender ID 2026_PRD_1037477_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf ALL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PREPARATION OF DPR WITH SURVEY , PPR, DRAWING AND DESIGN, ESTIMATE PREPARATION FOR BRIDGE AT DIFFERENT PLACES AND DIFFERENT LOCATION UNDER CAPEX, RIDF, PMGSY ETC IN THE DISTRICT OF UTTAR DINAJPUR Work Description PREPARATION OF DPR WITH SURVEY , PPR, DRAWING AND DESIGN, ESTIMATE PREPARATION FOR BRIDGE AT DIFFERENT PLACES AND DIFFERENT LOCATION UNDER CAPEX, RIDF, PMGSY ETC IN THE DISTRICT OF UTTAR DINAJPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Uttar Dinajpur District Pincode 733130 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O the Executive Engineer WBSRDA, UD Div Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1431.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548597.xls BOQ 294.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extesion PREPARATION OF DPR WITH SURVEY , PPR, DRAWING AND DESIGN, ESTIMATE PREPARATION FOR BRIDGE AT DIFFERENT PLACES AND DIFFERENT LOCATION UNDER CAPEX, RIDF, PMGSY ETC IN THE DISTRICT OF UTTAR DINAJPUR Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer and HPIU, UD Division. Address Opposite of Circuit House, Karnajora-733130, Dist. Uttar Dinajpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE