TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Electrical work for shops situated at underground subway at Jawahar Circle, JDA, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹39,940

Value

₹19,97,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

Jaipur Development Authority announces a tender for Electrical work for shops situated at underground subway at Jawahar Circle, JDA, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Development Authority||Additional C.E.||S.E. - Electrical||Ex. En. - Eng. Electrical

Bid Opening Place

EE (ELECT-I) JDA JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Development Authority||Additional C.E.||S.E. - Electrical||Ex. En. - Eng. Electrical Tender Reference Number EE (ELECT-I)/10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JDAJP_590338_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical REGISTRATION, FEE, GST, TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To ONLINE JDA WEBSITE Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,940 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To ONLINE JDA WEBSITE EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Electrical work for shops situated at underground subway at Jawahar Circle, JDA, Jaipur. Work Description Electrical work for shops situated at underground subway at Jawahar Circle, JDA, Jaipur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,97,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location JDA AREA Pincode 302004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE (ELECT-I) JDA JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Electrical work for shops situated at underground subway at Jawahar Circle, JDA, Jaipur. 846.03 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 10TDJawaharCircle.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 15324.23 2 BOQ BOQ_1048434.xls BOQ 457.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE (ELECT-I) JDA JAIPUR Address EE (ELECT-I) JDA JAIPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,97,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ONLINE JDA WEBSITE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 2