Bid Publish Date
20-Mar-2025, 1:45 pm
Bid End Date
31-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
District And Sessions Court Mathura has released a public tender for Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 31-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHILESH KUMAR TRAVELS AGENCY Under PMA | 29-03-2025 21:39:40 | |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY TOURS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 27-03-2025 15:27:59 | |
| 3 | GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 31-03-2025 13:59:59 | |
| 4 | GOGAJI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 26-03-2025 20:53:42 | |
| 5 | Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels Under PMA | 28-03-2025 00:58:54 | |
| 6 | KANAK TRAVELS & OUTSOURCING SERVICES Under PMA | 23-03-2025 16:42:42 | |
| 7 | KUNAL TOUR & TRAVELS Under PMA | 24-03-2025 20:35:00 | |
| 8 | M K ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 30-03-2025 10:23:44 | |
| 9 | M/S M J ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 31-03-2025 09:18:02 | |
| 10 | M/S MONIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 29-03-2025 19:16:01 | |
| 11 | M/S MUSRAF KHAN Under PMA | 22-03-2025 17:50:31 | |
| 12 | RADIANCE CONNECT LLP Under PMA | 30-03-2025 21:28:52 | |
| 13 | RR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 31-03-2025 12:25:48 | |
| 14 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 27-03-2025 17:35:32 | |
| 15 | SUN AND MOON ENERGY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | 31-03-2025 08:24:51 | |
| 16 | TANUSH TRAVELS Under PMA | 29-03-2025 12:04:00 | |
| 17 | THAN SINGH Under PMA | 31-03-2025 13:40:21 | |
| 18 | TYCHE Under PMA | 31-03-2025 01:15:22 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L2 | KUNAL TOUR & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L3 | TANUSH TRAVELS Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L4 | RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L5 | THAN SINGH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L6 | M/S M J ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L7 | AKHILESH KUMAR TRAVELS AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L8 | KANAK TRAVELS & OUTSOURCING SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L9 | M/S MONIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L10 | GOGAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L11 | M/S MUSRAF KHAN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L12 | M K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L13 | RADIANCE CONNECT LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L14 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L15 | GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L16 | CHOUDHARY TOURS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L17 | TYCHE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 | |
| L18 | SUN AND MOON ENERGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with necessary licenses to operate transportation services in the local area. Additionally, compliance with all safety and regulatory standards is a must, ensuring the capability to deliver the desired cab and taxi hiring services effectively.
Bidders are required to provide SUV vehicles that meet the specified technical standards, including maintenance records and compliance with safety regulations. All taxis should be equipped with GPS for effective tracking and must operate under licensed drivers with good standing.
Payment terms for this tender will vary depending on the offered financial proposal. Typically, successful providers must submit invoices as per the agreed schedule, making sure to comply with the Ministry of Law and Justice’s payment procedures. Bidders should detail their pricing structure, including any additional costs.
Proposals must be submitted electronically via the designated e-procurement platform. It is essential that all documentation is complete and submitted before the specified deadline to avoid disqualification from the tender process.
Yes, there are provisions that favor Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) as well as Startups. Eligible vendors may have access to certain benefits, which promote equitable participation in the tendering process, enhancing opportunities for smaller businesses to engage with government contracts.
Engaging in this tender not only supports operational efficiency but also promotes inclusive growth within the industry.