Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit (Q3) in DIU, DAMAN & DIU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPOINT TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : ePoint Technologies Model : EPOT-601 | 17-02-2025 15:01:39 | |
| 2 | GREENWATT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Greenwatt Global Ventures Model : GW-OBD 100+ | 14-02-2025 16:30:44 | |
| 3 | HIGHNESS INC, ROYAL GUARD SECURITY SERVICES Under PMA | Make : Veer Electronics Model : VOT-60E | 20-02-2025 11:09:02 | |
| 4 | MONARCH SALES Under PMA | Make : Veer Electronics Model : VOT-100 | 19-02-2025 13:15:52 | |
| 5 | Royal Electronics Sales & Services Under PMA | Make : Veer Electronics Model : VOT-60E | 19-02-2025 12:24:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | EPOINT TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit | |
| L2 | Royal Electronics Sales & Services (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit | |
| L3 | HIGHNESS INC, ROYAL GUARD SECURITY SERVICES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit | |
| L4 | GREENWATT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit | |
| L5 | MONARCH SALES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DAMAN & DIU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of meeting the demands of the tender. Organizations must also demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh over the past three years and have a documented past performance rating of 80% or more. Furthermore, bidders must comply with the specific documentation requested in the tender, offering assurance that they can deliver the required Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit.
Bidders must provide several essential certificates to participate effectively in the tender. This includes OEM authorization, certificate of compliance pertaining to the product specifications, and any additional documents requested in the ATC (Additional Terms and Conditions). These documents establish the technical capability and financial resources necessary to comply with the requirements associated with the Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit.
The registration process involves registering on the relevant procurement platform where the tender is issued. Bidders need to provide accurate corporate information, financial details, and any required documentation to verify their eligibility. After successful registration, bidders can access the tender, submit their bids, and upload necessary documents following the stipulated guidelines laid out within the tender documents.
It is imperative for bidders to be aware of the accepted document formats for their submissions as outlined in the tender documentation. Usually, formats such as PDF, JPEG, and DOCX are accepted, but bidders must ensure they adhere strictly to the specified requirements in the official documentation to avoid disqualification.
Performance security is critical for ensuring that awarded bidders will meet their contractual obligations. The performance security requirements will generally include providing a financial guarantee equivalent to a certain percentage of the total contract value, which ensures compliance and quality in delivering the Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit as specified in the tender. Bidders should confirm the specific percentage outlined in the tender documents prior to submission.