TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIT No. 19(2026-27) in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,20,300

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Jal Board Hiring of agency for providing services of comprehensive housekeeping, sanitation and mechanized cleaning services (including supply, operation and maintenance of cleaning equipment, Chemical Consumables, Cleaning Tools etc at Delhi Jal Board Head. . . in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

For DJB Tender Fees and EMD on DJB web portal

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 14

Bid Opening Place

JLN Marg, Turkman Gate

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 14 Tender Reference Number NIT No. 19(2026-27) Tender ID 2026_DJB_297391_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Attach scanned copies of all the documents as per NIT Conditions. .pdf Attach scanned copies of Tender Fee Details and Earnest Money Deposit Details. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To For DJB Tender Fees and EMD on DJB web portal Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,20,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To For DJB Tender Fees and EMD on DJB web portal EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NIT No. 19(2026-27) Work Description Hiring of agency for providing services of comprehensive housekeeping, sanitation and mechanized cleaning services (including supply, operation and maintenance of cleaning equipment, Chemical Consumables, Cleaning Tools etc at Delhi Jal Board Head... NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Matia Mahal Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place In the offoce of Executive Engineer (Civil)-14  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Executive Engineer (Civil)-14, near UGR and BPS Ramlila Ground, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Turkman Gate, New Delhi-110002.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place JLN Marg, Turkman Gate Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1782.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396150.xls BOQ 392.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(Civil)-14 Address Near UGR and BPS Ramlila Ground   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data