TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Up-gradation of Sewerage system in RTC Bhondsi in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹30,77,476

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation Excavating trenches, salt glazed stoneware, brick masonary, SFRC, UPVC etc in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

up gradation of sewrage system in RTC Bhondsi

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,77,476

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Police Housing Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Police Housing Corporation Tender Reference Number 2026923D594F CBCF 4C06 B3B7 F05E36DBA78757HHC Tender ID 2026_HBC_543062_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical pdf .pdf 2 Finance xls .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Up-gradation of Sewerage system in RTC Bhondsi Work Description Excavating trenches,salt glazed stoneware, brick masonary,SFRC, UPVC etc NDA/Pre Qualification up gradation of sewrage system in RTC Bhondsi Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,77,476 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK RESERVE FOR SOCIETY  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bhondasi Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 958.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622565.xls BOQ 756.00 2 Additional Documents 1EB402Z169561.pdf CBD 3411.00 3 Other Document OT0169561.pdf Brand list Notice 5141.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ankur Address Executive Engineer, Gurugram   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data