TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Zone-3, Tajganj (Ward No. 63) Work regarding the installation of toilets and railings at Diwan Ji Mohalla and Sikarwar Vatika Community Hall. in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹83,186

Value

₹8,31,859

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP announces a tender for Zone-3, Tajganj (Ward No. 63) Work regarding the installation of toilets and railings at Diwan Ji Mohalla and Sikarwar Vatika Community Hall. in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,31,859

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NAGAR NIGAM

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR NIGAM AGRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/139 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180465_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEES AND TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nagar Nigam Fee Payable At Agra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,186 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NAGAR NIGAM EMD Payable At AGRA     Work Item Details Title Zone-3, Tajganj (Ward No. 63) Work regarding the installation of toilets and railings at Diwan Ji Mohalla and Sikarwar Vatika Community Hall. Work Description Zone-3, Tajganj (Ward No. 63) Work regarding the installation of toilets and railings at Diwan Ji Mohalla and Sikarwar Vatika Community Hall. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,31,859 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location AGRA Pincode 282007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR NIGAM AGRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 11070.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2219700.xls BOQ 308.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer civil Address NAGAR NIGAM AGRA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data